1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. City = Tavares
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5128 Grassy Knoll Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $116.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3641
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: OM724172
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Oak Bend
  5. Provided by: CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story home located near stunning Lake Harris and the chain of lakes perfect for boating, fishing, and outdoor fun. Nestled in the highly desirable ga
Details for 1923 Banning Beach Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 30
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2833
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: O6397911
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Vista Villas
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1923 Banning Beach Road, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly desirable Vista Villas community of Tavares. This thoughtfully upgraded home features luxury vinyl pl
Details for 2135 Appalachee Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $419,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $103.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $439,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 147
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4074
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6366281
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Etowah Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
STUNNING LUXURIOUS NEIGHBORHOOD GEM IN GATED ETOWAH!! NOW PRICED TO SELL!! Click the virtual tour for a full walk thru. Elevated corner lot on a one way street with great curb appeal. Impeccable UPDAT
Details for 151 Waterstone Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $414,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $122.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $416,360
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 271
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3400
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: S5132755
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Seasons At Waterstone
  5. Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover this must see Moonstone home. Included features: a charming covered entry; a spacious great room; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backspl
Details for 1508 Orange Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $410,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 52
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 1920
  8. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
  13. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: O6392573
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares North Lakewood Park
  5. Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Canal Front home 3BR/2BA Block Home with over 1900 Sq feet of living space.
Details for 1210 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $410,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $420,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 230
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2897
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: G5102449
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares Minnetonka
  5. Provided by: LAKE LIFE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Mid Century Modern Lakefront Living in Tavares Welcome to your opportunity to own a beautifully updated lakefront home in the heart of Tavares, Americas Seaplane City. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home of
Details for 3027 Beau Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $410,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $415,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 106
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3244
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6376854
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Lake Harris Reserve
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
EXCEPTIONAL ATTENTION TO DETAIL HOME! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Tavares, truly move in ready and filled with comfort, style, and pride of ownership. From the moment you arrive, t
Details for 4220 Sawtooth Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $409,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $429,932
  4. Last Price Change: 07/03/25
  5. Days On Market: 638
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2470
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: S5110308
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Seasons At Lakeside Forest
  5. Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Explore this exceptional Slate home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an impressive kitchen offering 42'' white cabinets, a walk in pantry, and a center island; a
Details for 1503 Canal Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $405,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $289.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $415,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 98
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1400
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  15. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: G5107671
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Tavares North Lakewood Park Ad
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 Bed / 2 Bath Waterfront Home with Direct Chain of Lakes Access! You will feel right at home with this beautiful waterfront home. Fully renov
Details for 3033 Beau Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $123.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $405,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 94
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3244
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: G5107837
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Lake Harris Reserve
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: DUTEAU REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
****Move In Ready Model Home in Lake Harris Reserve Largest Floor Plan in the Community PLUS 1 YEAR HOA CREDIT**** Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, loc

Featured Listings