1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. School = Melrose
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3731 6th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $393.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $460,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 87
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1143
  9. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: TB8476330
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33713
  4. Subdivision: Mcleods Add
  5. Elementary School: Melrose
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: St. Petersburg
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for a home just 10 minutes from downtown, high and dry, and outside the flood zone? This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the highly sought after Historic Central Oak Park neig
Details for 1826 19th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $369,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 36
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1376
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: O6396037
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Fruitland Heights B
  5. Elementary School: Melrose
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: Gibbs
  8. Provided by: MIAMI NEW REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional den and dedicated laundry room in the heart of St. Petersburg! This move in ready pr
Details for 1778 Yale Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $329,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1431
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8505076
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Blackburns W S Sub
  5. Elementary School: Melrose
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: Gibbs
  8. Provided by: BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Income Producing Duplex in Prime St. Petersburg Location! Concrete block duplex featuring two 2BR/1BA units, both currently occupied for immediate renta
Details for 1421 Prescott Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $258,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $259,250
  4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 123
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1456
  9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8460077
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Harris T C A H Sub
  5. Elementary School: Melrose
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: Gibbs
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
AMAZING OPPORTUNITY * NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE * NO HOA * NO CDD * LOCATION ** Multiple new construction homes all over! Excellent opportunity to acquire a tenant occupied 4 bedroom 2 bathroom block con
Details for 2717 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $245.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1020
  7. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: O6396596
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Wildwood Sub
  5. Elementary School: Melrose
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: Gibbs
  8. Provided by: MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this classic single family home in the vibrant South St. Petersburg neighborhood. This residence features three bedrooms and one well appointed bath, offering comfortable living space and s
Details for 2575 18th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $219,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $202.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $225,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1080
  9. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: TB8495733
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Elder Sub
  5. Elementary School: Melrose
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: Gibbs
  8. Provided by: ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great Investment Opportunity! Home has recently been a rental property. Great location! Lots of potential! Don't wait! Won't Last.
Details for 2011 Auburn Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $218,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 159
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1096
  7. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1926
MLS#: TB8453403
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Tangerine Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Melrose
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: Gibbs
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Cash flowing investment property now available in a prime St. Petersburg location. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom concrete block home is less than one mile from the interstate, providing quick access to D
Details for 1753 Queen Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Land
  1. Price: $89,999.00
  2. Days On Market: 140
  3. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4676154
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Phoenix Park Rep
  5. Elementary School: Melrose
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: Gibbs
  8. Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully cleared 1/10 acre lot in a quiet residential neighborhood, located in Flood Zone X and a non evacuation zone. Just minutes from I 275, Tropicana Field, and Downtown St. Petersburgwith the Gulf b

Featured Listings