1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Druid Hills
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8738 Tangerine Place, TAMPA, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1268
  7. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8505989
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Druid Hills Rev
  5. Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Step into this beautifully renovated residence where modern upgrades and flexible living come together seamlessly. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom, this move in ready home showcases new sub
Details for 1112 Carlton Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $149.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 141
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1668
  7. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: K4903179
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Druid Hills
  5. Provided by: LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Excellent opportunity for an income producing investment with a tenant already in place! Ideally located and well suited for mixed use professional or medical office conversion, or continue as a resid
Details for 1132 Carlton Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $233,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $235,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 117
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1212
  9. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: S5141229
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Druid Hills
  5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome Home! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Lake Wales with no HOA, conveniently located near shopping and dining. This move in ready home features fresh interior and exterior paint, n
Details for 8710 Tangerine Place, TAMPA, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $274.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 837
  7. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8506529
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Druid Hills Rev
  5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Fantastic opportunity to own this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a convenient Tampa location just minutes from Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major hi
Details for 8716 Tangerine Place, TAMPA, FL 33617
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $229,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 21
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 1432
  9. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: TB8499926
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Druid Hills Rev
  5. Provided by: CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This excellent investment opportunity features a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with potential to expand, located in a prime spot with no HOA or CDD fees. This property is set up like a duplex, with one
Details for 407 12th Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $95.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2035
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: P4938577
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Druid Hills
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This is a 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home with lots of room and a fenced backyard. The shingles were replaced in 2025, water heater replaced in 2021 and the central ac unit was replaced in 2020. Inside you'

Featured Listings