1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Highland Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1900 Silver Star Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
Land
  1. Price: $5,600,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 8
  3. Acreage: 6.92 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6404576
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: OCOEE
  3. Zipcode: 34761
  4. Subdivision: Lake Park Highlands
  5. Provided by: BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nearly 7 acres of prime land available in Ocoee, offering over 800 feet of frontage on E. Silver Star Rd. This highly visible parcel is bordered by Johio Shores Rd. to the south and west, and Old Silv
Details for 1503 Highland Park Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Land
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $6,000,000
  3. Last Price Change: 10/17/25
  4. Days On Market: 319
  5. Acreage: 77.75 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Pond
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5128193
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
  5. Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
  7. High School: Lake Gibson
  8. Provided by: K REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Historic 18 Hole Golf Course on 150 Acres Central Florida An extraordinary opportunity to own a piece of Floridas rich golfing heritage. Spanning 150 acres of gently rolling terrain, this property f
Details for 1500 Clearwater Largo Road N, LARGO, FL 33770
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $426.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 89
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Bldg sqft: 4222
  7. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: A4682296
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: LARGO
  3. Zipcode: 33770
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park
  5. Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  6. Middle School: Largo
  7. High School: Largo
  8. Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This rare 5 unit short term rental property offers an exceptional opportunity to own a fully established Airbnb style compound just a short drive to the Gulf beaches and a central hub for nature trail
Details for 448 Locklie Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $354.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 120
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 4373
  9. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: TB8463513
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: DUNEDIN
  3. Zipcode: 34698
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Hellers
  5. Elementary School: San Jose
  6. Middle School: Dunedin land
  7. High School: Dunedin
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked along the charming red brick streets of Dunedin, this beautifully updated cottage & tiny home offers an inviting retreat in one of the areas most desirable locations. Just one block from TD Bal
Details for 921 Thistle Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,049,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $342.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,100,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 25
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3066
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: R4911080
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Estates
  5. Elementary School: Dommerich Elem
  6. Middle School: Maitland
  7. High School: Winter Park
  8. Provided by: VISTA NATIONAL MANAGEMENT INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully renovated pool home in the heart of Dommerich featuring a rare dual primary layout and a 2019 built owners suite additiondesigned for modern living and effortless maintenance. Originally buil
Details for 14680 Canopy Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $255.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $920,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 77
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3515
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8479867
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33626
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Deer Park Elem
  6. Middle School: Farnell
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Absolutely stunning and completely renovated home in the highly sought after Highland Park! This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a dedicated office and screened lanai offers the
Details for 1854 Highland Park Drive S A-f, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $824,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $849,900
  4. Last Price Change: 07/26/25
  5. Days On Market: 783
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 8
  8. Bldg sqft: 4660
  9. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1923
MLS#: K4902471
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
  5. Provided by: LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Unique opportunity to own a true LAKEFRONT 6 unit income property! With 100 feet of frontage on Lake Easy and a large one acre lot, this 4660+ square foot Multi Family property has something to offer
Details for 2130 Deloraine Trail, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $819,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $284.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $829,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 35
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2876
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: O6397018
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Estates First Ad
  5. Elementary School: Dommerich Elem
  6. Middle School: Maitland
  7. High School: Winter Park
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully renovated pool home in the highly sought after Dommerich neighborhood of Maitland. Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfect
Details for 2040 Geronimo Trail, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $270.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 61
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2774
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: O6390221
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Ests
  5. Elementary School: Dommerich Elem
  6. Middle School: Maitland
  7. High School: Winter Park
  8. Provided by: FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on one of the most sought after streets in Dommerich, this completely renovated home combines the solid construction of a 1963 block home with thoug
Details for 1938 Highland Park Drive S, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $799,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 182
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 4838
  9. Acreage: 4.86 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: K4903135
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
  5. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  6. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  7. Provided by: WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity in the quaint Village of Highland Park, one of Floridas oldest and most charming, incorporated communities. This extensively renovated estate combines timeless elegance wit

Featured Listings