1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Palm Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3501 Tacon Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $554.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3595
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8506575
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  5. Elementary School: Roosevelt
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: REALTY BUY DESIGN
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Featured on HGTV?s 100 Day Dream Home, this stunning custom modern home built in 2024. Previously tenant occupied and staged, the home is now vacant and available for immediate showings and move in.Th
Details for 405 Lakeshore Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,859,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $333.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 5577
  8. Acreage: 1.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  14. Year Built: 1924
MLS#: OM721071
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34748
  4. Subdivision: Leesburg Palmora Park
  5. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity to own one of Leesburgs iconic lakefront estates, offering 164 feet of direct frontage on Lake Harris and set on a beautifully positioned 1.24 acre corner lot. This exceptional prop
Details for 2905 San Carlos Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,699,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $455.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3730
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8494810
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  5. Elementary School: Mitchell
  6. Middle School: Wilson
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 2905 W San Carlos Street. Located in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods of Palma Ceia! Situated on a charming brick street that does not flood in Flood Zone X this beautifully
Details for 3311 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $449.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 36
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3557
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2027
MLS#: TB8494433
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  5. Elementary School: Roosevelt
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Presented by MOBLEY HOMES, This Beautiful Craftsman Style Home sits on an in the heart of PALMA CEIA and offers Over 3000 sft of living area with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, loft, offic
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $371.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4243
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1930
MLS#: R4911128
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  5. Elementary School: Roosevelt
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront vie
Details for 3512 San Juan Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $357.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3990
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8503569
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  5. Elementary School: Roosevelt
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3512 San Juan, a beautifully updated home that perfectly blends modern style with sophisticated charm. Extensively renovated in recent years, this light filled residence showcases a stunnin
Details for 3010 Esperanza Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Townhome
  1. Price: $1,310,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $376.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,395,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 152
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3478
  10. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8455553
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Move in ready! Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in this stunning new construction, two story duplex. This unit occupies the right side of the building and offers 4
Details for 3012 Esperanza Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,210,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $394.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,267,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 539
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3070
  10. Acreage: 0.06 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8322912
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Move in ready! Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in this stunning new construction, two story duplex. This unit is the right side of the building. With 4 bedrooms an
Details for 212 Coolidge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $619.61 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1856
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: TB8495025
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33609
  4. Subdivision: Palm Park
  5. High School: Plant
  6. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
This home has it all! Plant, Pool and Pleasantly Updated.....Timeless elegance meets modern design in this 1925 Beach Park home. Nestled on a quiet street in one of South Tampas tree lined neighborhoo
Details for 3213 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,025,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $414.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 2475
  7. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1946
MLS#: TB8502662
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  5. Elementary School: Roosevelt
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence full of charm and warmth, in the sought after Plant High School district and not in a flood zone. Outstanding curb appeal welcomes you immediately with

Featured Listings