1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Venezia South
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 476 Bellissimo Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3068
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: G5110506
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  3. Zipcode: 34737
  4. Subdivision: Venezia South
  5. Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: ST. CLAIR REALTY GROUP, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Back on the market due to buyer getting work transfer. Welcome to 476 Bellissimo Place, where refined design meets a private conservation setting in this beautifully upgraded 2016 Fleming II floorpla
Details for 203 Messina Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Single Family
  1. Price: $474,997.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.57 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,850
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 63
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3478
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: O6389003
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  3. Zipcode: 34737
  4. Subdivision: Venezia South
  5. Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in the charming town of Howey in the Hills, this stunning former model home is where elegance, comfort, and the Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. From the moment you arrive, the
Details for 523 Bellissimo Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Single Family
  1. Price: $460,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $470,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 118
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2565
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: O6372992
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  3. Zipcode: 34737
  4. Subdivision: Venezia South
  5. Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath residence nestled on a prime corner lot in the peaceful town of Howey in the Hills. Designed for both comfort and effortless living, this home f
Details for 307 Terracotta Terrace, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Single Family
  1. Price: $410,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $419,800
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2680
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6390970
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  3. Zipcode: 34737
  4. Subdivision: Venezia South
  5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Enough Looking and Welcome home! As you walk in, youre immediately invited in by soaring vaulted ceilings that flow throughout the entire home, creating a bright and open feel. This well maintained pr
Details for 709 Calabria Way, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $405,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/24/25
  5. Days On Market: 379
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2614
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: G5096343
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  3. Zipcode: 34737
  4. Subdivision: Venezia South
  5. Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this well maintained three bedroom 2 1/2 bath, open concept, single owner home. Fully fenced yard on a private neighborhood street and NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Enjoy low energy bills with pa
Details for 236 Messina Pl, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Single Family
  1. Price: $382,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $385,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 77
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2200
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: G5108716
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  3. Zipcode: 34737
  4. Subdivision: Venezia South
  5. Provided by: ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to effortless Florida living in the heart of Howey in the Hills. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venezia South delivers the layout buyers consistently search for; open, f
Details for 245 Messina Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Single Family
  1. Price: $379,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $385,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 271
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2460
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: G5100240
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  3. Zipcode: 34737
  4. Subdivision: Venezia South
  5. Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Modern luxury 4 bed/2 bath custom home in coveted howey in the hills! Bright, spacious & open designed to accommodate family or single life with the best in functionality and comfort. Kitchen, dinin
Details for 231 Messina Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Single Family
  1. Price: $357,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $359,800
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2283
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: G5109782
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  3. Zipcode: 34737
  4. Subdivision: Venezia South
  5. Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
SELLER CREDIT and PRICE IMPROVMENT! Come see this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home nestled in the charming and scenic community of Howey in the Hills, FL. This inviting residence feature

Featured Listings