1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34429
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2435 Watersedge Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $512.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 254
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4394
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 2255410
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully Furnished Crystal River Luxury Waterfront Estate on King's Bay. Welcome to one of the most extraordinary waterfront residences ever offered in Crystal Rivera breathtaking estate that embodies lu
Details for 2435 Watersedge Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $420.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 254
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5354
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: River Front
  15. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: W7878622
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Crystal Shore Estates
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 2235 Kings Cove Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,999,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $402.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,199,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 105
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4967
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  16. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: G5107053
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
$200,000 Price Improvement! Come and experience this Waterfront Retreat. This uncompromising 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath is infused with character, luxury and style. This structurally engineered and well buil
Details for 5985 Gulf To Lake Highway, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $453.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 4193
  7. Acreage: 3.38 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: OM720481
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  5. Middle School: Crystal River
  6. High School: Crystal River
  7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Along West Gulf to Lake Highway, this unique 3.38 acre property offers an exceptional opportunity for those seeking space, flexibility and a central location in Crystal River. With three homes across
Details for 452 Paradise Point Road, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $367.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,599,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 106
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 4060
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: O6376601
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Ladies and Gentlemen, welcome to where coastal living meets uncompromised luxury. If you know the water here, you know the difference between waterfront and true waterfront. This is the real thing; d
Details for 1218 4th Avenue Model A, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $375.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3723
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8504551
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Pretty Spgs
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The New Crown Jewel of Crystal River: A Modern Low Country Legacy at Three Sisters Springs In a region defined by its
Details for 823 Kings Bay Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,339,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $312.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 4289
  10. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  15. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8467854
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Springs O Paradise
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A Masterpiece of Waterfront Elegance. Positioned on one of Crystal Rivers most coveted streets, this breathtaking estate is a rare fusion of modern luxury and Old Florida charm. From the moment you st
Details for 2882 Comanche Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $479.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2400
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  14. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: OM724466
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Montezuma Waters Mobile Home E
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: BRUCE A. RATLIFF REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful home on deep water canal in Crystal River. Just bring your boats. Front porch overlooking Crystal River. Beautiful views from every direction. This is a must see. Owner financing avaialble t
Details for 2607 Seneca Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Land
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $899,000
  3. Last Price Change: 11/15/25
  4. Days On Market: 245
  5. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC533738
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Montezuma Waters Mobile Home E
  5. Provided by: RIDE HOME REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Build your dream home on this Crystal River waterfront property! This lot boasts a dock post of 100 feet of canal frontage on a deep water canal, with close proximity to Crystal River, the Salt River,
Details for 9235 Harbor Isle Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $286.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2968
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: G5111727
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Waterfront Pool Home on beautiful canal near Plantation with direct access (no bridges) to River and Gulf. Completely and Beautifully Furnished! City water and sewer but not in city limits. Used as VR

Featured Listings