Searching on:
- County = Citrus
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $7,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $690.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 11000
- Acreage: 87.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8494011
- County: CITRUS
- City: HERNANDO
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Eagles Rest Rural Subd
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $7,496,000.00
- Days On Market: 113
- Acreage: 368.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM716776
- County: CITRUS
- City: DUNNELLON
- Zipcode: 34433
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $4,999,000.00
- Previous Price: $4,500,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 452
- Acreage: 3.57 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM695182
- County: CITRUS
- City: LECANTO
- Zipcode: 34461
- Subdivision: Crystal River
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $956.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,995,000
- Last Price Change: 03/06/26
- Days On Market: 277
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 11
- Bldg sqft: 4129
- Acreage: 11.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM707224
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Meadow Run Estates
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $418.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 747
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 9312
- Acreage: 37.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM677445
- County: CITRUS
- City: LECANTO
- Zipcode: 34461
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $3,655,860.00
- Days On Market: 311
- Acreage: 283.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6324405
- County: CITRUS
- City: FLORAL CITY
- Zipcode: 34436
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $615.85 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,790,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 200
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5602
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: V4945558
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Provided by: SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $407.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/06/26
- Days On Market: 256
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 9
- Bldg sqft: 5650
- Acreage: 82.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: V4944598
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Provided by: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $407.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 257
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 9
- Bldg sqft: 5650
- Acreage: 82.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 1217342
- County: Citrus
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Not On The List
- Provided by: RE/MAX Advantage
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $420.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 254
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5354
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: W7878622
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Crystal Shore Estates
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
- DMCA Notice