1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Avondale
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for  Cr 232  , WILDWOOD, FL 34785
Land
  1. Price: $2,000,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  3. Last Price Change: 12/15/25
  4. Days On Market: 248
  5. Acreage: 11.50 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5101778
  1. County: SUMTER
  2. City: WILDWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34785
  4. Subdivision: Avondale Park
  5. Provided by: FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
11.5 Acres of Prime Pastureland in the Path of Growth Welcome to an incredible opportunity to own 11.5 acres of vacant land situated in one of the fastest growing areas of the county. Located j
Details for 4403 Avondale Groves Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33567
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 105
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3607
  8. Acreage: 1.43 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: L4958876
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33567
  4. Subdivision: Avondale Groves
  5. Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on 1.43 acres in Plant City, FL, offering space, privacy, and modern upgrades. Recent improvements include new roof shingles, new septic l
Details for 2723 23rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $570,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 64
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3404
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM720283
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Avondale
  5. Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to easy living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 3 car garage located in the beautifulgated community of Avondale designed for comfort and privacy. Step inside to a welcoming
Details for 3014 Wilder Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $494,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2734
  9. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1927
MLS#: TB8491741
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33614
  4. Subdivision: Avondale
  5. Elementary School: Mendenhall
  6. Middle School: Pierce
  7. High School: Hillsborough
  8. Provided by: AVENUE HOMES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One mortgage. Three units producing income. Wealth building, the smart way. Unique opportunity with two separate mother in suites, offering incredible flexibility and value. This property seamlessly c
Details for 2910 23rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $108.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $459,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 76
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4134
  10. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6385015
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Avondale
  5. Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gated Avondale pool home sitting on .40 corner lot with side entry garage and circular driveway! This lovely home has 2020 roof, 2015 hvac and 2009 hot
Details for 5413 Vanderlin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32810
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.46 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $429,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 532
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2216
  9. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1945
MLS#: S5116304
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32810
  4. Subdivision: Avondale Park First Add
  5. Provided by: VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this property boasts two beautifully remodeled single family homes, zoned R2 by the county, offering a unique opportunity for comfortable living and potential rent
Details for 1796 Harbor Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Single Family
  1. Price: $320,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 181
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2268
  9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1949
MLS#: TB8447028
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33755
  4. Subdivision: Avondale
  5. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Priced at $320,000, this property presents a rare opportunity to create value, generate income, and enjoy the Florida lifestyle all in one. Situated on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot backing up to the
Details for 1010 Fairmont Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Single Family
  1. Price: $290,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $300,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 95
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1303
  9. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: TB8468133
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33755
  4. Subdivision: Avondale
  5. Provided by: CADREON REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement! Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath concrete block home located in a desirable Clearwater neighborhood, potentially near the citys future downtown redevelopment. Just seconds f
Details for 504 Normandale Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Single Family
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1460
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: O6399428
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32835
  4. Subdivision: Avondale
  5. Provided by: DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Some pictures are staged. NO HOA First time homebuyers, this house is for youdont miss this opportunity. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms and has great potential for future impr

Featured Listings