1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Canterbury
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 13106 Royal George Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $214.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 54
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3707
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8483715
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Canterbury Village First Add
  5. Elementary School: Bryant
  6. Middle School: Farnell
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pool Home with Pond Views in The Eagles! NEW ROOF Installed 3/26/26 with 25 year GAF Golf Warranty. Welcome to this beautifully updated 6 bedroom (incl
Details for 17431 Isbell Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $684,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 70
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3406
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: TB8482469
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Canterbury
  5. Elementary School: Hammond
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a private den/office, offering 2,617 heated square feet of refined living space in a wonderful family friendly Odessa community
Details for 16026 Shinnecock Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $659,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2800
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8504839
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Canterbury Village First Add
  5. Elementary School: Bryant
  6. Middle School: Farnell
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home located in Canterbury at The Eagles. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath waterfront home offers scenic
Details for 12254 69th Ter Terrace, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Single Family
  1. Price: $579,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $259.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2232
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8502623
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33772
  4. Subdivision: Canterbury Chase
  5. Elementary School: Seminole
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
THIS ONE IS SPECIAL. The fantastic Seminole location in Canterbury Chase is just the beginning. This pet and family friendly subdivision offers a welcoming community atmosphere close to beaches, park
Details for 8405 Canterbury Lake Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3137
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8506285
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Canterbury Lakes Ph I
  5. Elementary School: Foster
  6. Middle School: Giunta
  7. High School: Spoto
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 8405 canterbury lake blvd, tampa, fl a stunning waterfront home offering the perfect blend of space, luxury, and flexibility, all while not in a flood zone and no cdd fee; that means two l
Details for 3125 Canterbury Lake Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $355,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $146.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $362,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 108
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2429
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM717350
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Canterbury Lake Estates Second
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A beautiful, well appointed house in the desirable Citrus Hills Community, Canterbury Lakes Estates in Hernando, Florida. When you walk into the house, your eyes are immediately drawn to the open, wel
Details for 6952 122nd Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Single Family
  1. Price: $350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $465,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1921
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8469873
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33772
  4. Subdivision: Canterbury Chase
  5. Elementary School: Seminole
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Highest and best offer due saturday 5 16 by 4pm****charming meticulously maintained this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in the sought after community of canterbury chase. No flood insurance requir
Details for 8001 Canterbury Lake Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 57
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2249
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8486286
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Canterbury Lakes Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Frost
  6. Middle School: Giunta
  7. High School: Spoto
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Canterbury Lakes, a well established community in a convenient Tampa location. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a large loft area that offers a functional layout with plenty of liv
Details for 7797 Canterbury Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.49 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $359,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 81
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2502
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: L4959475
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33810
  4. Subdivision: Canterbury Ph 02
  5. Elementary School: Dr. N. E Roberts Elem
  6. Middle School: Kathleen
  7. High School: Kathleen
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
USDA ELIGIBLE! Welcome to the Canterbury community in Northwest Lakeland! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home shines with over $20,000 in recent improvements and a light, bright, open layout des
Details for 7755 Canterbury Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Single Family
  1. Price: $339,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $349,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2580
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: L4959950
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33810
  4. Subdivision: Canterbury Ph 02
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Located in the desirable Canterbury neighborhood in North Lakeland, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers space, style, and comfort. Step inside to a large living room featuring wa

Featured Listings