1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Glen
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2756 Cutters Corner, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $436.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 90
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3550
  10. Acreage: 0.74 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: G5107913
  1. County: SUMTER
  2. City: THE VILLAGES
  3. Zipcode: 32162
  4. Subdivision: Glen Hollow Farms
  5. Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ~huge price reduction~ ~polo fields horse pasture view~ ~cul de sac~ ~heated, saltwater pool~ ~2023 roof~ ~2023 2nd floor hot water heater~ ~upgraded ir
Details for 1500 Maple Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $338.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 232
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4127
  10. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: TB8429998
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33755
  4. Subdivision: Glenwood
  5. Elementary School: Skycrest
  6. Middle School: Dunedin land
  7. High School: Clearwater
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Live in resort style luxury while earning passive income! Welcome to paradise in the heart of clearwater just 10 minutes from the world renowned clearwater beach, within walking distance to clearwate
Details for 2766 Livery Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $357.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3634
  8. Acreage: 0.87 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: G5111959
  1. County: SUMTER
  2. City: THE VILLAGES
  3. Zipcode: 32162
  4. Subdivision: Glen Hollow Farms
  5. Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
~small, private gated community~ ~clean slate create your own design~ ~cul de sac~ ~horse pasture view~ ~pool~ ~2022 roof~ ~2018 carrier hvac~ ~brand new sod~ originally a 3,460 square feet, 2 sto
Details for 11208 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $268.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,000,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 224
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3728
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6325096
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Glenmuir 48 39
  5. Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  6. Middle School: Bridgewater
  7. High School: Windermere
  8. Provided by: REVEL REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded one story home in a desirable gated community, offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.Feature, NEW ROOF, CORNER LOT, LOCATED NEAR DISN
Details for 11162 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $233.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,045,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 209
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4258
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6346461
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Glenmuir Ut 02 51 42
  5. Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  6. Middle School: Bridgewater
  7. High School: Windermere
  8. Provided by: INFINITY REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW TILE ROOF INSTALLED BEFORE CLOSING! Welcome to Glenmuirone of Windermeres most sought after gated communities. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, plus 2 half bath home includes a dedicated office and an
Details for 2302 Arrawana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $426.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 89
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 2285
  7. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: TB8475912
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Glenwood
  5. High School: Plant
  6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on an oversized corner lot in one of South Tampas most desirable locations just minutes from Bayshore, Fred Ball Park, and the vibrant resta
Details for 905 12th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $929,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 66
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4480
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM720321
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Glenview
  5. Elementary School: Eighth Street
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Forest
  8. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Elegant Southeast Ocala Home Near Downtown with excellent schools and nearby Hospitals. Location truly sets this exceptional home apart. Situated just minutes from downtown Ocala, the Historic Dist
Details for 1107 9th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $924,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4473
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8484307
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Glenview
  5. Elementary School: Eighth Street
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Forest
  8. Provided by: STATE 27 REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional custom home located in the heart of Southeast Ocala's historic downtown district. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and ne
Details for 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $834,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $859,900
  4. Last Price Change: 01/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 307
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3708
  10. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6323076
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Glenmuir
  5. Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  6. Middle School: Bridgewater
  7. High School: Windermere
  8. Provided by: IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, a beautifully maintained executive home in the gated community of Glenmuir. Set on a large and spacious, landscaped lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers
Details for 11603 Grange Stead Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Single Family
  1. Price: $830,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 84
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5812
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: TB8476129
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33569
  4. Subdivision: Manors At Forest Glen
  5. Middle School: Rodgers
  6. High School: Riverview
  7. Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Glen. Offering space, functionality,

Featured Listings