1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Midway
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6010 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $416.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 82
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6960
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8477948
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Midway Heights
  5. Provided by: SPIEGEL LUXURY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Scheduled for completion in May 2026. Introducing a rare opportunity to own a true architectural statement in the heart of Ballast P
Details for 6117 Russell Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $464.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2100
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8489014
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Midway Heights
  5. Provided by: AMO REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Located in the highly desirable South Tampa neighborhood, on a quiet street in the Ballast Point area,this exceptional residence offers an elevated blend of sophistication, comfort, and effortless Flo
Details for 617 Myers Boulevard, MASCOTTE, FL 34753
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 42
  3. Bedrooms: 13
  4. Baths: 8
  5. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: O6395319
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MASCOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 34753
  4. Subdivision: Mascotte Midway
  5. Provided by: REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity to acquire 8 units in the growing Lake County market, including a mobile home attached to the property, creating a unique blend of traditional multifamily and workforce housing
Details for 6118 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $404.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1977
  7. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8498626
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Midway Heights
  5. Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This meticulously renovated, contemporary residence is situated in the highly desirable Ballast Point neighborhood of South Tampa, zoned for the A rated Ballast Point Elementary School district. The h
Details for 31 Morgan Street, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Single Family
  1. Price: $740,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $300.57 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $768,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 176
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2462
  10. Acreage: 0.81 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: S5138708
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: AUBURNDALE
  3. Zipcode: 33823
  4. Subdivision: Midway Sub
  5. Provided by: GRAND STATE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 31 Morgan St! This stunning 2024 built home offers modern living with the added reassurance of a builder warranty. Featuring a spacious 2 car garage, this home truly shines with a sparkling
Details for 6004 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Land
  1. Price: $659,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 15
  3. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8502107
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Midway Heights
  5. Provided by: PALM ISLAND REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Build your dream home in the heart of South Tampa! This oversized 80x162 corner lot has plenty of space for a custom home, pool, outdoor living area, and more. 0.3 acres near Ballast Point, this prope
Details for 3501 Austin Trail Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3107
  8. Acreage: 1.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: W7885565
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33565
  4. Subdivision: Midway Acres
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own private retreat, where country living meets everyday convenience on just under 1.25 acres. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and fun
Details for 102 King Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
Single Family
  1. Price: $500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $446.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1120
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1949
MLS#: O6405155
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32804
  4. Subdivision: Midway Add
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover this charming College Park bungalow in Orlando, FL, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Winter Park, AdventHealth, dining, and cultural attractions.
Details for 1864 Paradise Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Single Family
  1. Price: $485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $495,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 39
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2061
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8492743
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33756
  4. Subdivision: Midway Acres
  5. Provided by: B&Y REALTY GROUP LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISED VALUE EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY Welcome to 1864 Paradise Ln in Clearwater. This fully remodeled home has been upgraded from top to bottom, featuring a brand new roof, new A/
Details for 1858 Paradise Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Single Family
  1. Price: $474,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $206.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2305
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: R4911164
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33756
  4. Subdivision: Midway Acres
  5. Elementary School: Ponce de Leon
  6. Middle School: Largo
  7. High School: Largo
  8. Provided by: EASY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to paradise in this beautifully maintained home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with a spacious eat in kitchen and a versatile BONUS room perfect for a home office, playroom, or

Featured Listings