Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Newport
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Multi-Family
- Price: $2,399,900.00
- Price sqft: $235.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,499,900
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 180
- Bedrooms: 12
- Baths: 16
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 10200
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8447675
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33606
- Subdivision: Newport Palms Twnhms
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $794,000.00
- Price sqft: $314.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 699
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2523
- Acreage: 0.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: U8246106
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33606
- Subdivision: Newport Palms Townhomes
- Elementary School: Gorrie
- Middle School: Wilson
- High School: Plant
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $779,900.00
- Price sqft: $288.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 157
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2708
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8454358
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33764
- Subdivision: Newport
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $495,000.00
- Price sqft: $348.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1422
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: TB8492604
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33764
- Subdivision: Newport
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $469,991.00
- Price sqft: $259.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1811
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8500782
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33764
- Subdivision: Newport
- Elementary School: Frontier
- Middle School: Fitzgerald
- High School: Pinellas Park
- Provided by: ELEGANT CASAS CORP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $385,000.00
- Price sqft: $300.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1280
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: O6406382
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33764
- Subdivision: Newport
- Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $335,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $349,027
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1769
- Acreage: 0.09 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: G5107276
- County: SUMTER
- City: THE VILLAGES
- Zipcode: 32162
- Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter Newport Vil
- Provided by: BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
- 1