1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sand Lake Sound
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6007 Bimini Twist Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,438,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $283.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,490,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 34
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5077
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: O6397455
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32819
  4. Subdivision: Sand Lake Sound
  5. Elementary School: Bay Meadows Elem
  6. Middle School: Southwest
  7. High School: Dr. Phillips
  8. Provided by: RC GROUP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Location Location Location ! only 4 years old Lake front house in gated community, come to build your owe boat deck! A very impressive home with many desirable features. 10 feet high celling at first
Details for 6013 Bimini Twist Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.55 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5272
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: O6404225
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32819
  4. Subdivision: Sand Lake Sound
  5. Provided by: RC GROUP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
lake front pool house in the heart of Dr. Phillips! Located in a gated community surrounded by vibrant shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect Florida lifestyle.Enjo
Details for 7344 Alpine Butterfly Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $366.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 30
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3790
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6397698
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32819
  4. Subdivision: Sand Lake Sound
  5. Elementary School: Bay Meadows Elem
  6. Middle School: Southwest
  7. High School: Dr. Phillips
  8. Provided by: KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This is a great but rare opportunity to own an elegant and beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath house locates in the southeast side of the gated community of Sand Lake Sound, now with nightly patrols for add
Details for 7121 Carrickbend Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Townhome
  1. Price: $569,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $241.51 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $589,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 280
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2356
  10. Acreage: 0.07 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6332870
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32819
  4. Subdivision: Sand Lake Sound
  5. Elementary School: Bay Meadows Elem
  6. Middle School: Southwest
  7. High School: Dr. Phillips
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sand Lake Sound, one of the most desirable neighborhoods in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This beautifully upgraded
Details for 7381 Alpine Butterfly Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Townhome
  1. Price: $539,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $559,000
  4. Last Price Change: 08/14/25
  5. Days On Market: 451
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2396
  10. Acreage: 0.07 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: S5120549
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32819
  4. Subdivision: Sand Lake Sound
  5. Elementary School: Bay Meadows Elem
  6. Middle School: Southwest
  7. High School: Dr. Phillips
  8. Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New Pricing! A charming energy efficient home with lots of smart home features in stunning Sand Lake Sound community sandwiched between Big Sand Lake and Little Sand Lake across from Whole Foods marke

Featured Listings