1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Silver Springs
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8600 147th Avenue Road, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4584
  8. Acreage: 9.78 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: O6405602
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SILVER SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34488
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs
  5. Elementary School: East Marion
  6. Middle School: Ft McCoy
  7. High School: Lake Weir
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Silver Springs Estate on Lake Fore is a truly rare 9.78 acre inholding within the Ocala National Forest, offering unmatched privacy, lake frontage, direct access to nearly 400,000 acres of protected w
Land
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 5
  3. Acreage: 9.78 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6405611
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SILVER SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34488
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 351 Sequoia Dr, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
Single Family
  1. Price: $789,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $794,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5854
  10. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: OM717657
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCKLAWAHA
  3. Zipcode: 32179
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. Provided by: MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 351 Sequoia Dr, Ocklawaha, FL 32179, a rare waterfront retreat set on over 1.2 acres along the Ocklawaha River, offering 3,159+ sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, private d
Details for 16820 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Single Family
  1. Price: $424,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3404
  8. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM721812
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SUMMERFIELD
  3. Zipcode: 34491
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Acres
  5. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. NEW BLOCK CONSTRUCTION HOME ON A .98 ACRE LOT WITH NO HOA ZONED A1. This 2500 Sq Ft, C elevation with a front porch, 4 3 home comes with a side entry garage, stone accents and irri
Details for 16794 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Single Family
  1. Price: $417,550.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 30
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3070
  8. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM722409
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SUMMERFIELD
  3. Zipcode: 34491
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Acres
  5. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under construction. Brand new block construction home on a. 98 acre lot with no hoa close to the villages, shopping and entertainment. This 4 bedroom 2 bath, 3 car garage home comes with stainless app
Details for 16832 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Single Family
  1. Price: $409,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2836
  8. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM724053
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SUMMERFIELD
  3. Zipcode: 34491
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Acres
  5. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under construction. New block and stucco 4 bedroom home with a 3 car garage on a. 98 acre lot with no hoa and zoned a1 and close to the villages and minutes away from i 75. This 2240 sq ft home featur
Details for Tbd Guava Pass Court, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
Single Family
  1. Price: $348,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $298,500
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 637
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2268
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: OM681021
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCKLAWAHA
  3. Zipcode: 32179
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. Elementary School: Stanton
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir
  7. High School: Lake Weir
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre construction on a private home site: In a non HOA community. This rare find from a custom luxury homebuilder, is a 3/
Details for Tbd Bay Court, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
Single Family
  1. Price: $348,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $298,500
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 670
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2268
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: OM681732
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCKLAWAHA
  3. Zipcode: 32179
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for Tbd Bay Ct Run, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
Single Family
  1. Price: $348,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $298,500
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 670
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2268
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: OM681882
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCKLAWAHA
  3. Zipcode: 32179
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for Tbd Guava Terrace Loop, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
Single Family
  1. Price: $348,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $298,500
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 670
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2268
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: OM681885
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCKLAWAHA
  3. Zipcode: 32179
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice

Featured Listings