1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Summerfield
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for Big Bend Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Land
  1. Price: $3,000,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $2,700,000
  3. Last Price Change: 09/05/25
  4. Days On Market: 428
  5. Acreage: 1.23 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8359902
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Summerfield Crossings Ph 2
  5. Provided by: MAMMOTH REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 12915 Carlington Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Single Family
  1. Price: $570,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $575,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 45
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4592
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8491660
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Summerfield Village 1 Tr 21
  5. Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower
  7. High School: East Bay
  8. Provided by: HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
5k price reduction + seller will contribute $10,000 towards buyers closing costs! Welcome to summerfield! This beautifully kept home on golf course offers many features. Low hoa and no cdd!! New roof
Details for 11718 Stonewood Gate Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Single Family
  1. Price: $565,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4087
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8499452
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Summerfield Village 1 Tr 21
  5. Elementary School: Summerfield
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower
  7. High School: East Bay
  8. Provided by: ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS OF FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pride of ownership shows throughout this immaculately maintained and move in ready home in the highly sought after Summerfield golf community in South Riverview, with No CDD and low HOA fees. This sho
Details for 10810 Sailbrooke Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2908
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4689540
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Summerfield Village 1 Tr 7
  5. Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower
  7. High School: East Bay
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Situated on a premium golf course lot within the established summerfield community, this fully updated pool home offers a rare combination of modern upgrades, flexible living space, and a true indoor
Details for 12025 Pennfield Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $524,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 21
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3042
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8499577
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Summerfield Village 1 Tr 21
  5. Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower
  7. High School: East Bay
  8. Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Incredible million dollar views of the pond and 5th hole on golf course ~ pool home ~ low hoa ~ no cdd ~ roof 2024 ~ home generator ~ largest lot in summerfield ~ can be sold fully furnished ~ welcome
Details for 13230 Wellington Hills Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 91
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2776
  8. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: TB8474499
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Summerfield Crossings Village
  5. Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower
  7. High School: East Bay
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Priced at market value and ready for its new owner, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits in the heart of Riverview, Florida, offering the perfect blend of suburban comfort and e
Details for 1040 162nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2161
  10. Acreage: 2.75 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM720972
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SUMMERFIELD
  3. Zipcode: 34491
  4. Subdivision: Summerfield
  5. Elementary School: Belleview
  6. Middle School: Belleview
  7. High School: Belleview
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move In Ready 3BR/2BA Home on 2.75 Acres in SE Marion County! MOTIVATED SELLERS!! Nestled in a serene country setting, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus office is the perfect r
Details for 11813 Stonewood Gate Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Single Family
  1. Price: $477,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $489,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 104
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3426
  9. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8469841
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Summerfield Village 1 Tr 21
  5. Provided by: JACK KELLER INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Turn key and move in ready! Comfort and space define this beautifully maintained one story home in the desirable Summerfield community with NO CDD FEES. Enjoy nearly 2,700 sq ft of living space on a s
Details for 15153 73rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Land
  1. Price: $474,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $489,900
  3. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  4. Days On Market: 67
  5. Acreage: 11.95 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM720105
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SUMMERFIELD
  3. Zipcode: 34491
  4. Subdivision: Summerfield Meadows
  5. Elementary School: Harbour View
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir
  7. High School: Belleview
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
** BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT = BIG OPPORTUNITY ** Exceptional opportunity to own 11.95 acres (more or less) of high and dry A 1 zoned land in a PEACEFUL RURAL setting just minutes from The Villages with
Details for 13201 Wellington Hills Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Single Family
  1. Price: $454,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 368
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2629
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: TB8384251
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Summerfield Crossings Village
  5. Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower
  7. High School: East Bay
  8. Provided by: THE HOME HUNTERS GROUP REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**sellers are offering $10,000 incentives for interest rate buy down or assist with closing costs. ** (some pictures have furniture,home is carpet free) seller motivated*corner lot** no cdd & low ho

Featured Listings