1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sylvan Shores
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1398 Grove Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $544.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4032
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6399698
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32789
  4. Subdivision: Sylvan Lake Shores
  5. Elementary School: Brookshire Elem
  6. Middle School: Maitland
  7. High School: Winter Park
  8. Provided by: ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private slice of paradise, perfectly positioned on a charming brick lined street in the heart of historic Winter Park. This custom built estate exudes casual elegance from the moment y
Details for 1321 Heim Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $346.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 213
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 4620
  10. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: G5103162
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MOUNT DORA
  3. Zipcode: 32757
  4. Subdivision: Mount Dora Sylvan Shores
  5. Provided by: DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A TRUE Mount Dora Classic on the Shores of Spring Fed Lake Gertrude! This beautifully maintained home captures the timeless charm and craftsmanship of a bygone era, thoughtfully remodeled to perfecti
Details for 1500 Harris Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $617.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,395,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 90
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2096
  9. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: O6379012
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32789
  4. Subdivision: Sylvan Lake Shores
  5. Elementary School: Brookshire Elem
  6. Middle School: Glenridge
  7. High School: Winter Park
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked along one of Winter Parks charming brick streets and positioned directly across from Lake Sylvan, this recently renovated residence unfolds like a quiet design story, one where character, craft
Details for 2680 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Single Family
  1. Price: $374,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $379,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 169
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1698
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: O6362952
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MOUNT DORA
  3. Zipcode: 32757
  4. Subdivision: West Sylvan Shores
  5. Provided by: REALTY U.S.A., INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
New Price! COMPLETELY REMODELED 3 bed/2 bath + BONUS ROOM home in the heart of Mount Dora! Welcome to your beautifully renovated Mount Dora retreat. This stunning home blends modern style with the cha
Details for 2101 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Single Family
  1. Price: $346,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $79.49 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4359
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: O6404359
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MOUNT DORA
  3. Zipcode: 32757
  4. Subdivision: Sylvan Shores
  5. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A rare Mount Dora mid century charmer offered for the first time in more than 25 years. Ideally situated on an oversized half acre lot on the edge of Mount Doras historic district, this property provi
Details for 2436 Northland Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Single Family
  1. Price: $265,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.55 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2094
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: G5109879
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MOUNT DORA
  3. Zipcode: 32757
  4. Subdivision: Sylvan Shores
  5. Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime location! This move in ready 3BR/3BA block home sits on a corner lot with a spacious backyard and no HOA. Enjoy the convenience of being less than 5 minutes from shopping, groceries, dining, and

Featured Listings