1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Virginia Heights
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 141 Lake Sue Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $646.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 6500
  8. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2027
MLS#: O6406437
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32789
  4. Subdivision: Virginia Heights
  5. Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. A Generational Opportunity in the Heart of Winter Park Presenting an exceptionally rare opportunity to build a fully custom luxury estate on one of Winter Parks most
Details for 446 Melrose Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,695,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $551.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 3072
  7. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: O6402113
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32789
  4. Subdivision: Virginia Heights Rep
  5. Elementary School: Audubon Park K
  6. Middle School: Audubon Park K
  7. High School: Winter Park
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A distinctive offering where design, location and performative upgrades come together seamlessly. One of the original modern homes in Winter Park, this iconic residence has been thoughtfully reimagine
Details for 1303 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $520,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 197
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 2209
  9. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1926
MLS#: TB8442038
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Hankins Virginia Heights
  5. Elementary School: Edison
  6. Middle School: McLane
  7. High School: ton
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 BE3
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 4BR/4BA + office home in Tampas desirable 33603. Spacious primary suite with walk in closet plus a second primary bedroom with private b
Details for 1547 35th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $358.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $470,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1256
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: TB8480995
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33704
  4. Subdivision: Virginia Heights
  5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Mid century modern 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with an attached garage in the desirable Magnolia Heights neighborhood of North St. Petersburg. This 1940s gem is situated on a convenient corner lot zoned CR
Details for 1160 36th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Single Family
  1. Price: $420,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $280.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $425,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1498
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: TB8484980
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33704
  4. Subdivision: Virginia Heights
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom bungalow in the desirable Magnolia Heights neighborhood. Architect Plans attached for turning 324 sq ft ADU into a 1 bed/1 bath Studio making the
Details for 4905 14th Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $346,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $289.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $349,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1200
  9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: S5142729
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Hankins Virginia Heights
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 Bed 2 Bath Home located in a desirable Tampa area with easy access to major highways and main roads, making commuting a breeze. The community offers excellent aff

Featured Listings