1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like W H Smith
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 30 Wafford Street, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 33
  5. Baths: 17
  6. Bldg sqft: 13600
  7. Acreage: 1.84 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1939
MLS#: O6395218
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Umatilla Smiths A J
  5. Provided by: REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to acquire an 17 unit mobile home park in the growing Lake County market, these 17 units are being offered as part of a larger (112 unit bundle housing portfolio package.) This Mobile
Listing Details for 401 Reynolds Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Land
  1. Price: $890,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $990,000
  3. Last Price Change: 08/29/25
  4. Days On Market: 377
  5. Acreage: 2.29 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8380590
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Allen Smiths Addition
  5. Provided by: MCGRATH POPPELL & CO., INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Property consists of 4 total parcels(206300 0000, 206302 0000, 206304 0000, 206306 0000). Property is cleared and zoned C 2 with 2.29 acres. Property sits in Downtown Core District. Benefits include n
Details for 408 Boyd Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Single Family
  1. Price: $795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $835,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 42
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2734
  10. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1939
MLS#: O6394810
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER GARDEN
  3. Zipcode: 34787
  4. Subdivision: G T Smith Sub 3
  5. Elementary School: Dillard Street Elem
  6. Middle School: Lakeview
  7. High School: West Orange
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming home located just blocks from Winter Garden's historical downtown in the highly sought after GOLF CART DISTRICT! This 3 bedroom, 3 Bath house blends timeless character with modern living, fea
Details for 829 3rd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 14
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1938
MLS#: O6400392
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Smith Daughertys Addcityo
  5. Elementary School: Eighth Street
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Income producing opportunity in a high demand rental pocket of Ocala this well maintained triplex at 829 NE 3rd Street is currently producing $3,675 in total monthly rent, offering a compelling blend
Details for 829 3rd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $268.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1676
  7. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1938
MLS#: O6406552
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Smith Daughertys Addcityo
  5. Provided by: ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 9947 117th Street Road, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
Single Family
  1. Price: $379,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 26
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2496
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM722912
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: BELLEVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 34420
  4. Subdivision: Smith Lake Village
  5. Provided by: PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful, charming waterfront home built in 2023, perfectly positioned on the peaceful shores of Smith Lake, a private, spring fed oasis ideal for water sports, jet skiing, and outstanding fishing. T
Details for 80 Whitcomb Avenue, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Single Family
  1. Price: $370,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2674
  8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: G5110477
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Umatilla Smith Turner Blk
  5. Elementary School: Umatilla Elem
  6. Middle School: Umatilla
  7. High School: Umatilla
  8. Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a beautifully updated home located on a quiet dead end street in the heart of downtown Umatilla. Positioned on a spacious corner lot, this property offers the privacy, functionality, and up
Details for 339 Clayton Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Single Family
  1. Price: $345,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $248.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1388
  7. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1942
MLS#: G5110342
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MOUNT DORA
  3. Zipcode: 32757
  4. Subdivision: Mount Dora C D Smiths
  5. Provided by: DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Don't miss this Mount Dora gem located in the heart of the Historic District. This unique property is almost 1/3 of an acre offering lots of possibilities for expansion, garage, accessory dwellings et
Details for 1127 Avenue J, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Single Family
  1. Price: $284,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.61 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 110
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1785
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: O6376253
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: HAINES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33844
  4. Subdivision: Lockhart And Smiths Resubdivis
  5. Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Modern, energy smart, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of style, efficiency, and location. Built in 2022, the residence features
Details for 1727 Second Street Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Single Family
  1. Price: $277,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1990
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8490278
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: Smith Ida M Sub 2nd Replat Pb
  5. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully built 2022 new construction home in Winter Haven, FL, offering the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and affordability all conveniently located near Orlan

Featured Listings