1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whispering Pines
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8430 144th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $875,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 58
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3824
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: W7883917
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest 5th Ad
  5. Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
*seller willing to contribute toward buyer closing costs* fully renovated 4/3/2 pool home located in the highly desirable whispering pines neighborhood of seminole. This spacious residence offers a br
Details for 8233 Forest Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $822,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $845,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4407
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8494962
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest
  5. Elementary School: Bauder
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Light, space, and standout design define this exceptional 2,751 square foot, single level home, set on a beautifully landscaped, fully fenced oversized lot with a lush, gorgeous private yard designed
Details for 8500 144th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $286.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $835,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2796
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8473046
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest 5th Ad
  5. Elementary School: Bauder
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in the established Whispering Pines neighborhood of unincorporated Seminole, just a quick 5 minute drive to Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully refreshed split level Florida ranch invites
Details for 20864 Cherry River Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $665,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3798
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8486894
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: LAND O LAKES
  3. Zipcode: 34638
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Ph 2
  5. Provided by: LUIS ALEXANDER KORTRIGHT, P.A.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful, recently constructed home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for comfortable livin
Details for 20770 Balsam Hill Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Single Family
  1. Price: $479,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $490,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 30
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2932
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8496884
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: LAND O LAKES
  3. Zipcode: 34638
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 20770 Balsam Hill Rd, Land O Lakes, FL 34638, located in the gated community of Whispering Pines. This well designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home
Details for 20873 Drake Elm Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Single Family
  1. Price: $424,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $432,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2265
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: W7882868
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: LAND O LAKES
  3. Zipcode: 34638
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Elementary School: Oakstead
  6. Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  7. High School: Sunlake
  8. Provided by: MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 20873 Drake Elm Drive in desirable Land O Lakes! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional and inviting layout ideal for comfortable everyday living. The open living s
Details for 2628 Herbison Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
Land
  1. Price: $349,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $374,990
  3. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  4. Days On Market: 77
  5. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6385445
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32810
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Estates First
  5. Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime Commercial Corner Lot High Visibility & Strong Development Potential Outstanding opportunity to acquire a highly visible vacant commercial parcel located at 2628 Herbison Drive, Orlando, FL
Details for 2217 Pembrook Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
Single Family
  1. Price: $339,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $349,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2105
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: O6388480
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32810
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Estates First
  5. Elementary School: Lake Sybelia Elem
  6. Middle School: Lockhart
  7. High School: Edgewater
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**Motivated Seller** Welc
Details for 1114 Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Single Family
  1. Price: $324,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $333,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 196
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2108
  9. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: O6355917
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34748
  4. Subdivision: Leesburg Whispering Pines Anne
  5. Elementary School: Beverly Shores Elem
  6. Middle School: Carver
  7. High School: Leesburg
  8. Provided by: SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement! This beautifully renovated and spacious single family home offers 2,108 sq ft of flexible living space with 45 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The inviting living room features a cozy
Details for 1207 Pine Avenue Nw, LARGO, FL 33770
Land
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 39
  3. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8493954
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: LARGO
  3. Zipcode: 33770
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime 57x142 residential lot in a highly desirable Largo location. This oversized parcel offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home with plenty of space for a pool, outdoor living, and mo

Featured Listings