Searching on:
- City = Inverness
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $187.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7197
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8507241
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $113.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $925,000
- Last Price Change: 12/15/25
- Days On Market: 265
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7918
- Acreage: 3.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM707890
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Pointe
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $794,900.00
- Price sqft: $229.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $824,900
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3470
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: OM718589
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Hillcrest Estates
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $750,000.00
- Price sqft: $583.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 227
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1285
- Acreage: 38.97 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: OM710423
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34453
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $625,900.00
- Price sqft: $334.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $629,000
- Last Price Change: 09/05/25
- Days On Market: 403
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1873
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: W7874277
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $619,000.00
- Price sqft: $321.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $659,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 350
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1928
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8390213
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $322.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 1860
- Acreage: 29.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8495936
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Provided by: TRINITY REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $597,200.00
- Price sqft: $196.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $597,800
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3042
- Acreage: 0.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8476863
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $579,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 522
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3301
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: W7870535
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Belmont Hills Un 02
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $575,000.00
- Price sqft: $276.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 91
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2080
- Acreage: 0.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: G5107369
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Hampton Point
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice