Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34450
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $187.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7197
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8507241
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $113.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $925,000
- Last Price Change: 12/15/25
- Days On Market: 265
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7918
- Acreage: 3.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM707890
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Pointe
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $619,000.00
- Price sqft: $321.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $659,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 350
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1928
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8390213
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $322.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 1860
- Acreage: 29.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8495936
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Provided by: TRINITY REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $597,200.00
- Price sqft: $196.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $597,800
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3042
- Acreage: 0.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8476863
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3549
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM724202
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Bay Meadow At 7 Lakes
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $538,000.00
- Price sqft: $137.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3922
- Acreage: 1.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM722826
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $519,900.00
- Price sqft: $154.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 64
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3376
- Acreage: 0.57 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: G5109169
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Archwood Estates
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $500,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2353
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: TB8486586
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Point O Woods
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $499,900.00
- Price sqft: $120.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 122
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4149
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4677070
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice