1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. City = Lecanto
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2853 Norvell Bryant Highway, LECANTO, FL 34461
Land
  1. Price: $4,999,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $4,500,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  4. Days On Market: 452
  5. Acreage: 3.57 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM695182
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Crystal River
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This prime multi parcel land development opportunity is located in the Central Ridge District of Citrus County, Florida, strategically positioned within the regions largest national retail hub expansi
Details for 8123 Lecanto Highway, LECANTO, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $418.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 747
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 9312
  8. Acreage: 37.33 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM677445
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  5. Middle School: Lecanto
  6. High School: Lecanto
  7. Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
There is so much to see here and so many possibilities! This is an INCREDIBLY RARE opportunity to own multiple buildings with varied use, on a total of 37.33 acres, zoned both GNC (11.37 acres) & AGRM
Details for 3228 & 3164 Laurel Street, LECANTO, FL 34461
Land
  1. Price: $870,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $895,000
  3. Last Price Change: 01/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 173
  5. Acreage: 1.59 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM713937
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Lecanto Add 01
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime 2.74 acre commercial corner located in the heart of the rapidly growing Central Ridge District of Citrus County. This cleared, development ready site offers exceptional visibility with 270 of fr
Details for 2767 Norvell Bryant Highway, LECANTO, FL 34461
Land
  1. Price: $829,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $875,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  4. Days On Market: 365
  5. Acreage: 2.42 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM701300
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Crystal River
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This highly strategic 2.43 acre assemblage presents a rare multi parcel development opportunity at the northeast corner of E Norvell Bryant Hwy (CR 486) and Crooked Branch Drive, directly across from
Details for 589 Leona Avenue, LECANTO, FL 34461
Land
  1. Price: $730,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 22
  3. Acreage: 7.36 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6395290
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  5. Middle School: Lecanto
  6. High School: Lecanto
  7. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Prime development opportunity in the heart of Lecanto! This 7.36 acre parcel offers a rare combination of size, zoning, and location, making it ideal for a residential or workforce housing community.
Details for 2815 Prestwick Way, LECANTO, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $740,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 93
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3995
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: OM718361
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Black Diamond Fourth Add
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Check out this 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom 3 Car Garage Dream Golf Course Home at Citrus County's world renowned Black Diamond Ranch. Like new 2024 built residence offers a stunning view above street level f
Details for 4479 Southern Street, LECANTO, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $685,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4332
  8. Acreage: 4.99 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: TB8489618
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Lecanto Acres
  5. Provided by: BILTMORE GROUP INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome home!!! This custom built ranch home (2019) is located on 5 acres and is the perfect home!!! With 3 bedrooms, 3. 5 baths, 2,907 s/f, an open floor plan, vaulted and high ceilings, ceramic tile
Details for 5520 Pine Tree Point, LECANTO, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $232.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 133
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2800
  10. Acreage: 9.87 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6370029
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Leisure Acres
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ENGEL&VOELKERS MELB BEACHSIDE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity to own nearly 10 acres in Lecanto with two parcel addresses included (5520 & 5470 S Pine Tree Pt). Dairy farm featuring a main house 3B
Details for 7310 Irma Point, LECANTO, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $246.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 155
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2640
  8. Acreage: 7.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8454686
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Custom, 2 story log home in better than new condition! Original owners! Western hemlock eastern pine hardstone log company with some flagstone! Features 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms upstairs (both could b
Details for 2129 Pine Cone Avenue, LECANTO, FL 34461
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 107
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: W7882405
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Flying Dutchman Estates Ph 01
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Attention investors! Rare opportunity to own a turnkey duplex in the rapidly growing Lecanto, Florida area, just minutes from the expanding Black Diamond shopping and dining corridor. NO HOA, NO RENTA

Featured Listings