1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Golfview
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 26 Backspin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32804
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $271.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,050,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 46
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3685
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1947
MLS#: O6393751
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32804
  4. Subdivision: Golfview
  5. Elementary School: Princeton Elem
  6. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***REDUCED PRICE!Exceptional Remodeled Home with Bonus Suite & Pool Prime Golfview Location! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bed, 4 bath hom
Details for 1760 Greenwich Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $270.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 54
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2310
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: O6392001
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32789
  4. Subdivision: Golfview Heights
  5. Elementary School: Brookshire Elem
  6. Middle School: Glenridge
  7. High School: Winter Park
  8. Provided by: FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Fabulous Winter Park location. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath patio home with a great layout, split bedroom plan, high ceilings in the living room, and an eat in kitchen that is open to the family room.
Details for 23056 Dewitt Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $529,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2602
  9. Acreage: 0.89 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 2257957
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Golfview West
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked into a well established neighborhood just moments from Downtown Brooksville, this 2,602 sq ft residence on nearly a full acre (.90 acres) offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and refined Flor
Details for 3601 Midiron Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Land
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $499,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/06/26
  4. Days On Market: 142
  5. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6368849
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32789
  4. Subdivision: Golfview
  5. Elementary School: Princeton Elem
  6. Middle School: College Park
  7. High School: Edgewater
  8. Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Ready to build your dream home or invest in one of Winter Parks most desirable locations? This oversized, one of a kind lot is ideally situated just across from Dubsdread Golf Course and only minutes
Details for 11570 72nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $103.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 20
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4113
  10. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: OM722934
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34476
  4. Subdivision: Oak Run Golfview B
  5. Elementary School: Marion Oaks
  6. Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  7. High School: West Port
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated pool home in a 55+ community located on a quiet cul de sac in Oak Runoffering a rare blend of privacy, space, and resort style amenities. Situated on a spacious half acre private
Details for 2132 Pine Meadows Golf Course Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
Single Family
  1. Price: $419,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $425,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 27
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2275
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6399502
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: EUSTIS
  3. Zipcode: 32726
  4. Subdivision: Eustis Golfview Estates
  5. Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. UNDER CONSTRUCTION Completion in April 2026. Finished Photos From Model. Privacy, Plus NO HOA! No Front or Rear Neighbors on this ~1/2 Acre Lot with amazing views! Walk out your
Details for 9916 Jackson Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $20.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $410,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/03/25
  5. Days On Market: 424
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 19700
  10. Acreage: 0.45 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: S5122563
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34788
  4. Subdivision: Golfview
  5. Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Great opportunity in Leesburg! Enjoy a peaceful setting surrounded by nature, just minutes from downtown and within easy access to Orlandos top attractions. Ideal as a primary home, vacation property
Details for 1307 Formosa Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $326.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1150
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1946
MLS#: O6400711
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32789
  4. Subdivision: Golfview
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming 2 bed home in Winter Park located in the Golfview subdivision offering approximately 1,150 square feet of living space on a 6,414 square foot lot. Built in 1946, this single family residence
Details for 34041 Highland Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $360,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 154
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2280
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: G5104831
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34788
  4. Subdivision: Golfview Sub
  5. Provided by: HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Peaceful, majestic oak trees greet you as you arrive at this warm and welcoming home, offering nearly 2,300 square feet of comfortable living space desi
Details for 1305-1307 Fairway Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $284,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $299,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  4. Days On Market: 77
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6383346
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33801
  4. Subdivision: Golfview Manor
  5. Provided by: CONTEMPORARY REALTY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
DUPLEX Low maintenance costs! Great Income potential Each unit has 2 bedrooms one bathroom a comfortable living area. Large backyard and off street parking for 4 vehicles. Ideal for investors or Res

Featured Listings