1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Hammocks
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 173 Foxcroft Dr E., PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Single Family
  1. Price: $675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $304.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $679,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 109
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2217
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8463196
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PALM HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34683
  4. Subdivision: Hammocks The
  5. Elementary School: Ozona
  6. Middle School: Palm Harbor
  7. High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of Palm Harbor! This well cared for home features major updates already done, including a new roof (2022), AC (2019), and water heater (2020) for peac
Details for 1671 Castlewood Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $215.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 4
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2298
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8506879
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PALM HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34683
  4. Subdivision: Hammocks The
  5. Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Palm Harbor Pool Home in The Hammocks 3 Bedroom 2 Car Garage Large Fenced Yard Welcome to your private Palm Harbor retreat located in the highly desirable Hammocks community. This beautifully ma
Details for 1533 Foxcroft Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $485,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 78
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2346
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8479617
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PALM HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34683
  4. Subdivision: Hammocks The
  5. Elementary School: Ozona
  6. Middle School: Palm Harbor
  7. High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This picturesque Palm Harbor home boasts the sweeping curb appeal youd expect to find in such a sought after enclave. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and
Details for 8519 Broken Willow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
Townhome
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $147.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2644
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8501618
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33647
  4. Subdivision: Hammocks
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
conveniently located in the gated Hammocks community of Brentwood Village, this spacious end unit townhome offers added privacy, extra yard space, a large front porch, and a two car garage. Residents
Details for 20223 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Townhome
  1. Price: $340,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $120.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $360,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2828
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: TB8482757
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33647
  4. Subdivision: Hammocks
  5. Elementary School: Turner Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartels
  7. High School: Wharton
  8. Provided by: PROBITY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to one of the largest Lennar townhomes in the desirable Hammocks of New Tampa community! Built in 2011, this spacious residence offers 2,307 square feet of comfortable living space. As yo
Details for 20115 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Townhome
  1. Price: $339,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2168
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8495831
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33647
  4. Subdivision: Hammocks
  5. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Motivated seller! This highly sought after townhome with a first floor primary suite is located in the gated Hammocks community, within the desirable Brentwood Village. Residents enjoy resort style am
Details for 20112 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Townhome
  1. Price: $327,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $329,500
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 60
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2104
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8486427
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33647
  4. Subdivision: Hammocks
  5. Elementary School: Turner Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartels
  7. High School: Wharton
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this wonderful townhome nestled on a quiet cul de sac street. This beautiful townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a well equipped ki
Details for 8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
Townhome
  1. Price: $325,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $328,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 26
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1637
  10. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8498346
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33647
  4. Subdivision: Hammocks
  5. Elementary School: Turner Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartels
  7. High School: Wharton
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This can be your new home. Great opportunity. Assumable Loan at 3% interest rate. Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, with 2 car garage. GATED community. Just minutes away from top rated schools, s
Details for 15 Byrsonima Loop, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $116.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 102
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2719
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: OM717777
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Hammocks Sugarmill Wood
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: WSR HOME BUYERS, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floorplan with a blend of tile and carpet throughout. Tile replaced 2025. Vaulted ceilings create a bright, spacious feel, while the glassed i
Details for 31 Byrsonima Loop, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $117.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 102
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2689
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: OM717787
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Hammocks Sugarmill Wood
  5. Provided by: WSR HOME BUYERS, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautifully maintained home in a desirable 55+ community featuring a new roof (Replaced November 2024). This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open floorplan with a split layout, vaulted ceilings,

Featured Listings