1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Inwood 1
  2. Listing Status = Active
Listing Details for 1701 42nd Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Land
  1. Price: $1,300,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 344
  3. Acreage: 6.80 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: L4953426
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: Inwood
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
The property at 1701 42nd Street NW in Auburndale, Florida, includes 4 parcels, encompasses approximately 6.8 acres and features about 540 feet of frontage along 42nd Street NW. Additionally, it boast
Details for 4200 Inwood Landing Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.32 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4498
  8. Acreage: 1.57 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6401537
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32812
  4. Subdivision: Inwood Landing
  5. Elementary School: Shenandoah Elem
  6. Middle School: Conway
  7. High School: Boone
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rarely does a home of this character and setting come to market. Nestled beneath a canopy of centuries old live oaks draped in Spanish moss, this distinguished two story Waterfront Estate on Inwood La
Details for 3610 Gatewood Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Single Family
  1. Price: $610,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $625,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2918
  9. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: O6370423
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32812
  4. Subdivision: Lake Inwood Shores
  5. Elementary School: Pershing Elem
  6. Middle School: PERSHING K
  7. High School: Boone
  8. Provided by: BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT on the dream home youve been looking for! Paid off solar, EV charger, updated kitchen and bathrooms, saltwater pool, sunroom, workshop / shed, and more! Dont miss your opportunity. T
Details for 1450 Lake Cannon Drive Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Single Family
  1. Price: $395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $65.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 53
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6005
  8. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: L4960456
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: Inwood
  5. Elementary School: Fred G. Garnier Elem
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Winter Haven Senior
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
CALLING ALL INVESTORS!! Amazing opportunity with a blank canvas to be creative! This property boasts 2 separate dwellings, both with living spaces, kitchens, dining areas, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom WI
Details for 1215 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Single Family
  1. Price: $374,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $379,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 2435
  9. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: S5145609
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: Inwood 1
  5. Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Unique and spacious property offering flexibility and great outdoor living! This home features multiple living areas with beautiful exposed wood beam ceilings, updated flooring throughout, and plenty
Details for 3356 Avenue Q Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $308,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 273
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1513
  7. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: S5132588
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: Inwood
  5. Elementary School: Fred G. Garnier Elem
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Auburndale
  8. Provided by: BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Back to the Market Get $5,000 to help with your closing costs. Turnkey duplex generating immediate income $2550 from day one! Located at 3356 Avenue Q NW, this well maintained property features two s
Details for 3790 Avenue U Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Land
  1. Price: $300,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 36
  3. Acreage: 0.68 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: P4938353
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: Inwood
  5. Elementary School: Fred G. Garnier Elem
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Auburndale
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful vacant lakefront lot for sale!! .68 acres! Owner wishes to sell an adjoining lot at the same time. Adjoining lot is 3799 Avenue T NW which is .43/acre. Total land available is 1.11 acres
Details for 3396 Avenue U Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Single Family
  1. Price: $287,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $289,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 36
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1880
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: L4960885
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: Inwood No 4 Pb 9 Pgs 35a 35b
  5. Provided by: OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
LEASE to OWN option available!!! Welcome to a home that checks the boxes and adds a little personality along the way! Located at 3396 Ave U NW in Winter Haven, this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2
Details for 939 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $295,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 85
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1805
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8476783
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: Inwood
  5. Provided by: BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming and versatile property located in the heart of Winter Haven! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers comfort, character, and added flexibility with a private in law suite perfect
Details for 1701 36th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Single Family
  1. Price: $262,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $264,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 87
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1815
  9. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: S5143914
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: Inwood
  5. Elementary School: Frank E. Brigham Academy
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Auburndale
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious and recently upgraded home sitting on a rare 0.40 acre corner lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, giving you the freedom and space youve been looking for. Major recent improvements in

Featured Listings