1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Washington Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 607 Merrin Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $108.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 5074
  8. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1938
MLS#: TB8483784
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Washington Park
  5. Elementary School: Jackson
  6. Middle School: Marshall
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming historic home situated on a rare double lot in the heart of Plant City! This unique property offers a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a dedicated office that could ea
Details for 4517 America Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Single Family
  1. Price: $409,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2247
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6398763
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32811
  4. Subdivision: Washington Park Sec 01
  5. Provided by: PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION Brand new home ready by the middle of June, ideally located in the heart of Orlando. Just minutes from I 4, Downto
Details for 506 Warnell Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $285.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1367
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1908
MLS#: TB8506962
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Washington Park
  5. Provided by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
SELLER MOTIVATED... Welcome to the immaculate renovated residence in a fantastic neighborhood. This stunning 3 bedroom and 2 bath offering an array of amenities with an extensive overhaul that include
Listing Details for 1101 Calhoun Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $364,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $374,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 83
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1320
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8476794
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Washington Park
  5. Elementary School: Jackson
  6. Middle School: Marshall
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful Home in the hear of Plant City and in a desirable location.Nestled on a corner lot and it has na stylish kitchenkitchen equipped with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, soft close raised
Details for 4414 Cypress Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1938
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6402600
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32811
  4. Subdivision: Washington Park Sec 01
  5. Provided by: FIRST ORANGE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of modern design and functional living in this stunning, newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. Thoughtfully designed
Details for 4536 Piedmont Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $259.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $284,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 79
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1080
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: O6384725
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32811
  4. Subdivision: Washington Park Sec 01
  5. Elementary School: Ivey Lane Elem
  6. Middle School: Carver
  7. Provided by: THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with modern finishes throughout with no HOA. Features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops and updated cabinetry, beautifully renovated bathrooms, new win
Details for 216 10th Street, LAKELAND, FL 33805
Single Family
  1. Price: $265,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1628
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: TB8507369
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33805
  4. Subdivision: Washington Park Sublakeland
  5. Provided by: MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Open eat in kitchen with an abundance of cabinets. Refrigerator and range. Spacious living room, low maintinence tiled floors. New roof and AC. Tenant Occupied. Close to s
Details for 833 3rd Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Single Family
  1. Price: $239,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1451
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6374647
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33859
  4. Subdivision: Washington Park
  5. Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
  7. High School: Winter Haven Senior
  8. Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
USDA ELIGIBLE ZERO DOWN FINANCING AVAILABLE. This brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage delivers modern new construction, a smart layout, and real value for buyers looking to maximize
Details for 4522 Carter Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Single Family
  1. Price: $150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $159,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 30
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1172
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: O6398444
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32811
  4. Subdivision: Washington Park Sec 01
  5. Provided by: HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
HANDY MAN SPECIAL. HOUSE IS A 2 BEDROOM/1BATHROOM WITH 800SQFT. CALL WITH ANY QUESTIONS.
Details for 802 Ivey Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Land
  1. Price: $69,500.00
  2. Previous Price: $99,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  4. Days On Market: 362
  5. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6309129
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32811
  4. Subdivision: Washington Park Sec 01
  5. Elementary School: Ivey Lane Elem
  6. Middle School: Carver
  7. High School: Jones
  8. Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Prime Vacant Corner Lot, RSTD C 1 Zoning. Excellent development opportunity on this corner lot with commercial zoning. Situated on the corner, this parcel offers maximum exposure for retail, office, o

Featured Listings