1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Wellington M
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2202 Newberger Road, LUTZ, FL 33549
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $241.49 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 285
  6. Bedrooms: 7
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7433
  10. Acreage: 2.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8412647
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33549
  4. Subdivision: Wellington Manors
  5. Elementary School: Lutz
  6. Middle School: Liberty
  7. High School: Freedom
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New construction completed in 2025. Gated custom luxury estate on over 2 acres with lake views. Located along scenic Newberger Road one of Lutz's most desirable corridors and adjacent to the gated c
Details for 1256 Wellington Terrace, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 81
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6298
  10. Acreage: 2.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: O6383274
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: Wellington
  5. Elementary School: English Estates
  6. Middle School: South Seminole
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
HARD TO FIND SKI LAKEFRONT! Classic traditional beauty ready for a lucky buyer to make home. Stunning water & sunset views over Lake of the Woods from most living areas. Enter into the impressive fo
Details for 1710 Newberger Road, LUTZ, FL 33549
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,175,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $218.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 5377
  9. Acreage: 1.38 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Pond
  14. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8483486
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33549
  4. Subdivision: Wellington M
  5. Elementary School: Lutz
  6. Middle School: Liberty
  7. High School: Freedom
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxurious country living close to everything! Sellers had the home inspected for buyer's peace of mind! Nestled just off a quiet country road in lutz, this custom built 4br/3ba + den pool home sits o
Details for 1281 Wellington Terrace, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $979,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $334.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2931
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8499961
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: Wellington
  5. Elementary School: English Estates
  6. Middle School: South Seminole
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: LISTED SIMPLY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful and spacious home at 1281 Wellington Terrace featuring high beam ceilings and elegant tile floors throughout. The open layout offers wonderful natural light and two master bedrooms, perfect
Details for 1310 Oxbridge Drive, LUTZ, FL 33549
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $899,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4309
  10. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8488736
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33549
  4. Subdivision: Lakes Of Wellington Ph I
  5. Elementary School: Lutz
  6. Middle School: Liberty
  7. High School: Freedom
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Boating, tubing, and sunset dock nightsthis is a home that delivers more than just square footage. Lakes of Wellington welcomes you with its exclusive, quiet Southern charm. Residents of this gated en
Details for 19822 Prince Benjamin Drive, LUTZ, FL 33549
Single Family
  1. Price: $835,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $849,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 106
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4057
  10. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8468732
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33549
  4. Subdivision: Wellington Manor Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Lutz
  6. Middle School: Liberty
  7. High School: Freedom
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 19822 Prince Benjamin Drive, located on a quiet cul de sac within the gated community of Wellington Manor in the heart of Lutz. Situated on an approximately half acre homesite, this contemp
Details for 19737 Prince Benjamin Drive, LUTZ, FL 33549
Single Family
  1. Price: $785,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.49 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $799,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4398
  10. Acreage: 0.52 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8487037
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33549
  4. Subdivision: Wellington Manor Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Lutz
  6. Middle School: Liberty
  7. High School: Freedom
  8. Provided by: CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Searching for a 4 bedroom home in lutz in a gated community with conservation and water views on a half acre lot? This elegant david weekley residence in wellington manor offers privacy, timeless desi
Details for 508 Ashley Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Townhome
  1. Price: $685,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $360.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1902
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8473697
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: DUNEDIN
  3. Zipcode: 34698
  4. Subdivision: Wellington Place Twnhs Communi
  5. Elementary School: San Jose
  6. Middle School: Dunedin land
  7. High School: Dunedin
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Become a local who gets to live the Vacation Lifestyle everyday! Go and join friends or meet new ones simply by walking a couple of blocks into downtown Dunedin. There are endless adventures ahead w
Details for 3661 Wellington Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
  7. Bldg sqft: 2914
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6387766
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Wellington View
  5. Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage designed for tranquility, comfort, and entertaining. This property offers the lifestyle many buyers dream of, with exceptional indoor and outdoor liv
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $384,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $167.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 161
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2295
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2256923
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph9
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

Featured Listings