1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. School = Lake Howell
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4469 Old Bear Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $322.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 92
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5731
  10. Acreage: 0.74 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: O6375415
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32792
  4. Subdivision: Pervis Survey For R E
  5. Elementary School: Red Bug
  6. Middle School: Tuskawilla
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Private, gated lakefront living on Bear Gully Lake one of Winter Parks most desirable spring fed ski lakes. Set on an expansive 137 acre body of water, this custom residence offers a rare combination
Details for 1256 Wellington Terrace, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 81
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6298
  10. Acreage: 2.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: O6383274
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: Wellington
  5. Elementary School: English Estates
  6. Middle School: South Seminole
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
HARD TO FIND SKI LAKEFRONT! Classic traditional beauty ready for a lucky buyer to make home. Stunning water & sunset views over Lake of the Woods from most living areas. Enter into the impressive fo
Details for 1281 Wellington Terrace, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $979,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $334.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2931
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8499961
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: Wellington
  5. Elementary School: English Estates
  6. Middle School: South Seminole
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: LISTED SIMPLY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful and spacious home at 1281 Wellington Terrace featuring high beam ceilings and elegant tile floors throughout. The open layout offers wonderful natural light and two master bedrooms, perfect
Details for 1521 Heron Wood Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Single Family
  1. Price: $925,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $960,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 95
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 4100
  9. Acreage: 0.67 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: O6379884
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32792
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Elementary School: Eastbrook
  6. Middle School: Tuskawilla
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX INNOVATION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own an established daycare operating from two structures on the same parcel, offered together with the real estate. The business currently provides immediate income for a hands on
Details for 4571 Kawilla Crest Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4342
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6400672
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32792
  4. Subdivision: Kawilla Crest
  5. Elementary School: Red Bug
  6. Middle School: Tuskawilla
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the Winter Park area with a Private Mother in Law Suite! This property has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering peace of mind and modern
Details for 1287 Verdant Glade Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $231.55 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3671
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: O6400331
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32792
  4. Subdivision: Meadows At Hawks Crest
  5. Elementary School: Eastbrook
  6. Middle School: Tuskawilla
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 1287 Verdan
Details for 1090 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Single Family
  1. Price: $845,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3247
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6394208
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32792
  4. Subdivision: Meadows At Hawks Crest
  5. Elementary School: Eastbrook
  6. Middle School: Tuskawilla
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. This luxurious Modern Style home epitomizes maintenance free living, featuring a premium, state of the ar
Details for 1131 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $253.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3252
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: O6392218
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32792
  4. Subdivision: Meadows At Hawks Crest
  5. Elementary School: Eastbrook
  6. Middle School: Sanford
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: BECK REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Winter Park Located in the gated community of Hawks Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,589 square feet of well designed living space on a premium pond view lot. Built in 2020, the home fe
Details for 4348 Steed Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Single Family
  1. Price: $824,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $271.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3040
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6406018
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32792
  4. Subdivision: Kings Cove
  5. Elementary School: Red Bug
  6. Middle School: Tuskawilla
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
BELOW APPRAISAL GEM IN WINTER PARK. Welcome to this beautifully and luxuriously updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Kings Cove community of Winter Park. Offering over 3
Details for 2222 Marsh Sedge Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Single Family
  1. Price: $764,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $269.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $789,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 279
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2842
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6333145
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32792
  4. Subdivision: Preserve At Hawks Crest
  5. Elementary School: Eastbrook
  6. Middle School: Tuskawilla
  7. High School: Lake Howell
  8. Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream Home! This stunning and elegant single story home, built by Meritage Homes in the gated community of Hawk's Crest in Winter Park, includes numerous upgrades. This is the Pomelo m

Featured Listings