1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Point O Woods
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 9103 Aqua Vista Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2353
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  13. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: TB8486586
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This waterfront gem, nestled in a cul de sac, features direct access to the scenic Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes. Bonuses include: Roof 2017, AC 2024, large metal shed + 30 amp RV service installed. Enj
Details for 9689 White Egret Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2400
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM722372
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: The Moorings At Point Of Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,754 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the desirable Moorings Point of Woods
Details for 201 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2430
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8503301
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Moorings At Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Situated on Golf Harbor Path in the Moorings, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers just under 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $323,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 15
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2668
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  16. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: OM723512
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Moorings At Point O Woods Ph 0
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen
Details for 76 Heron Creek Loop, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $209,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $214,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 238
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1545
  10. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  15. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: OM709696
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Moorings At Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the dream of calling this beautiful community of the Moorings at Point O Woods home. This beautiful 3/2/1 canal front home offers plenty of room to spread out and/or host guests comfortably.
Details for 9317 Crescent Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1648
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: OM723394
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in a desirable area of Inverness, this home sits on a spacious corner lot just one block from the beautiful Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes, offering convenient access to boating, fishing, and out

Featured Listings