1. Juan Torres, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like East Cove
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 10160 Bass Circle, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 54
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 850
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: W7883930
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: East Cove
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming updated bungalow style home with a detached 1 bed / 1 bath guest cottage, offering two separate living spacesideal for guest accommodations, vacation rental, or income producing opportunity.
Details for 9916 Gulf To Lake Highway, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $169,995.00
  2. Price sqft: $424.99 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 159
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 400
  7. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8452521
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: East Cove
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming, move in ready cottage tucked just off E Gulf to Lake Highway, offering an ideal blend of privacy, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. Surrounded by mature trees and a
Details for 9932 Gulf To Lake Highway, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $169,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 924
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: OM723724
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: East Cove
  5. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Honey, stop the car!! Check out this waterfront, furnished mobile home on a canal that leads right out to the lake!! Fishermen's dream home!! Nice, oversized screened room on the front. Lots of recent
Details for 10315 Pike Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $140,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $155,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1152
  9. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  14. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8471383
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: East Cove
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Come claim your waterfront property NOW! Deep canal front property leading to the Inverness chain of Lakes, downtown Inverness, and local waterfront restaurants without ever getting in a car! Fish fro
Details for 9928 Perch Court, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $79,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $85.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 122
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 922
  7. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: OM716401
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: East Cove
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: TROTTER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming single wide mobile home with tasteful upgrades, perfectly situated on a serene freshwater canal. This well maintained home offers comfortable living with recent improvements that enhance both

Featured Listings